The YOGI among oils
Patchouli oil comes from a shrub found in the tropical regions of Southeast Asia that is part of the same plant family as peppermint .
Patchouli is often referred to as the "scent of the 1960s" .
The musky, earthy and exotic scent is often used in perfumes, soaps and incense.
Yoga teachers and practitioners can reap the benefits of patchouli oil by incorporating it into their yoga spaces . Misted with an aroma diffuser or a few drops on your skin, you create a calming and grounding atmosphere.
- 100% pure essential patchouli oil
- Oriental, earthy fragrance
- Use as a perfume and for skin care
Suitable for nebulizing with an aroma diffuser